The nearest found maser object is G10.629-0.333 (offset by 16.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 10 18 -19 54 20 (272.5751460 -19.9056805)
Mean object l, b: 10.6256 -0.3341

Maser object G10.629-0.333

Other names: 010.629-0.333, 10.629-0.333, 10.63-0.34, 18072-1954, 18075-1956, G010.628-0.333, G10.6288-0.3330, 10.629-0.333, 2425, D36, G010.625-00.338, G010.6291-00.3385, G10.62-0.33, G10.625-0.335, G10.63-0.33B, BGPS 1507.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("272.5751460","-19.9056805","G10.629-0.333","G10.629-0.333","010.629-0.333, 10.629-0.333, 10.63-0.34, 18072-1954, 18075-1956, G010.628-0.333, G10.6288-0.3330, 10.629-0.333, 2425, D36, G010.625-00.338, G010.6291-00.3385, G10.62-0.33, G10.625-0.335, G10.63-0.33B, BGPS 1507","0")