The nearest found maser object is G10.623-0.384 (offset by 2.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 10 28 -19 55 49 (272.6192915 -19.9303475)
Mean object l, b: 10.6233 -0.3835
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G10.623-0.384

Other names: 10.6-0.4, 10.62-0.38, 10.623-0.383, 10.623-0.384, G010.624-0.385, G10.62-0.38, G10.623-0.383, G10.623-0.384, G10.624-0.385, G10.627-00.384, IRAS18075-1956.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("272.6192915","-19.9303475","G10.623-0.384","G10.623-0.384","10.6-0.4, 10.62-0.38, 10.623-0.383, 10.623-0.384, G010.624-0.385, G10.62-0.38, G10.623-0.383, G10.623-0.384, G10.624-0.385, G10.627-00.384, IRAS18075-1956","0")