The nearest found maser object is G10.608+0.615 (offset by 1.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 06 44 -19 27 34 (271.6841670 -19.4597220)
Mean object l, b: 10.6079 0.6147

Maser object G10.608+0.615

Other names: 10.96+0.01.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II

display_aladin("271.6841670","-19.4597220","G10.608+0.615","G10.608+0.615","10.96+0.01","0")