The nearest found maser object is G10.503+0.051 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 08 36 -19 49 31 (272.1534704 -19.8254178)
Mean object l, b: 10.5033 0.0506

Maser object G10.503+0.051

Other names: G010.480+0.033.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH II

display_aladin("272.1534704","-19.8254178","G10.503+0.051","G10.503+0.051","G010.480+0.033","0")