The nearest found maser object is G10.472+0.027 (offset by 3.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 08 38 -19 51 51 (272.1592763 -19.8643425)
Mean object l, b: 10.4722 0.0272
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G10.472+0.027

Other names: 010.472+0.027, 010.480+0.033, 10.462+0.034, 10.47+0.02, 10.47+0.03, 10.472+0.027, 10.473+0.027, 10.480+0.033, 10.48+0.03, 18056-1952, G010.473+0.0271, G10.47+0.026, G10.47+0.03, G10.472+0.027, G10.4723+0.0273, G10.4800+0.0330, W 31 (1), W31(1), 10.444-0.018, 10.473+0.027, 10.480+0.033, G10.473+0.027, G10.480+0.033, 10.472+0.027, 10.480+0.033, 180539.3-195312, G010.4718+00.0206, G010.472+00.026, G010.472+0.027, G10.47+0.02, G10.47+0.03, G10.473+0.027, G10.480+0.034, G10.48+0.03, W31 (1), 18056-1952, c G010.472+00.026, G010.472+00.026, G10.47+0.03, IRAS 18050-1952, IRAS18056-1952.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("272.1592763","-19.8643425","G10.472+0.027","G10.472+0.027","010.472+0.027, 010.480+0.033, 10.462+0.034, 10.47+0.02, 10.47+0.03, 10.472+0.027, 10.473+0.027, 10.480+0.033, 10.48+0.03, 18056-1952, G010.473+0.0271, G10.47+0.026, G10.47+0.03, G10.472+0.027, G10.4723+0.0273, G10.4800+0.0330, W 31 (1), W31(1), 10.444-0.018, 10.473+0.027, 10.480+0.033, G10.473+0.027, G10.480+0.033, 10.472+0.027, 10.480+0.033, 180539.3-195312, G010.4718+00.0206, G010.472+00.026, G010.472+0.027, G10.47+0.02, G10.47+0.03, G10.473+0.027, G10.480+0.034, G10.48+0.03, W31 (1), 18056-1952, c G010.472+00.026, G010.472+00.026, G10.47+0.03, IRAS 18050-1952, IRAS18056-1952","0")