The nearest found maser object is G10.444-0.017 (offset by 26.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 08 42 -19 54 37 (272.1781250 -19.9105280)
Mean object l, b: 10.4441 -0.0083

Maser object G10.444-0.017

Other names: 01043+0000, 10.444-0.018, 2411, G010.4413+00.0101, G010.444-0.018, G10.44-0.01, G10.445-0.018, OH10.4+0.04, W4 9 N, 010.444-0.018, 10.44-0.01, 10.44-0.02, 10.444-0.018, 10.45-0.02, 18056-1954, G010.443-0.018, G010.444-0.0181, G10.444-0.018, G10.4442-0.0182, 10.444-0.018, G10.444-0.018, OH10.4+0.0, BGPS 1494, BGPS 1495, OH10.4+0.0.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II +OH -SiO

display_aladin("272.1781250","-19.9105280","G10.444-0.017","G10.444-0.017","01043+0000, 10.444-0.018, 2411, G010.4413+00.0101, G010.444-0.018, G10.44-0.01, G10.445-0.018, OH10.4+0.04, W4 9 N, 010.444-0.018, 10.44-0.01, 10.44-0.02, 10.444-0.018, 10.45-0.02, 18056-1954, G010.443-0.018, G010.444-0.0181, G10.444-0.018, G10.4442-0.0182, 10.444-0.018, G10.444-0.018, OH10.4+0.0, BGPS 1494, BGPS 1495, OH10.4+0.0","0")