The nearest found maser object is G10.392+0.540 (offset by 1.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 06 33 -19 41 06 (271.6416143 -19.6852095)
Mean object l, b: 10.3915 0.5397

Maser object G10.392+0.540

Other names: 18036-1941.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("271.6416143","-19.6852095","G10.392+0.540","G10.392+0.540","18036-1941","0")