The nearest found maser object is G10.362-0.125 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 08 58 -20 02 04 (272.2442897 -20.0345994)
Mean object l, b: 10.3617 -0.1254

Maser object G10.362-0.125

Other names: G010.342-0.142.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH II

display_aladin("272.2442897","-20.0345994","G10.362-0.125","G10.362-0.125","G010.342-0.142","0")