The nearest found maser object is G10.352+32.649 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 16 15 47 -02 23 31 (243.9485830 -2.3921940)
Mean object l, b: 10.3515 32.649

Maser object G10.352+32.649

Other names: 16131-0216, IRAS 16131-0216.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -OH +SiO

display_aladin("243.9485830","-2.3921940","G10.352+32.649","G10.352+32.649","16131-0216, IRAS 16131-0216","0")