The nearest found maser object is G10.323-0.148 (offset by 34.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 08 57 -20 05 20 (272.2404145 -20.0890548)
Mean object l, b: 10.3137 -0.1443
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G10.323-0.148

Other names: G010.287-0.125, G010.299-0.146, G010.322-0.159, G010.342-0.142, G10.287-00.125, G10.299-00.146, G10.323-00.160, G10.342-00.142, G10.356-00.148.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("272.2404145","-20.0890548","G10.323-0.148","G10.323-0.148","G010.287-0.125, G010.299-0.146, G010.322-0.159, G010.342-0.142, G10.287-00.125, G10.299-00.146, G10.323-00.160, G10.342-00.142, G10.356-00.148","0")