The nearest found maser object is G10.240-7.834 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 38 10 -23 43 15 (279.5431275 -23.7208860)
Mean object l, b: 10.24 -7.8337

Maser object G10.240-7.834

Other names: IRAS 18351-2345, IRAS18351-2345.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH -SiO

display_aladin("279.5431275","-23.7208860","G10.240-7.834","G10.240-7.834","IRAS 18351-2345, IRAS18351-2345","0")