The nearest found maser object is G10.213-0.310 (offset by 26.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 09 23 -20 15 28 (272.3462500 -20.2578610)
Mean object l, b: 10.2127 -0.3172

Maser object G10.213-0.310

Other names: 2378, G010.214-00.324, G10.213-0.326, G10.214-0.305, N42, BGPS1465.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I

display_aladin("272.3462500","-20.2578610","G10.213-0.310","G10.213-0.310","2378, G010.214-00.324, G10.213-0.326, G10.214-0.305, N42, BGPS1465","0")