The nearest found maser object is G10.189-0.387 (offset by 14.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 09 36 -20 18 35 (272.4025000 -20.3098615)
Mean object l, b: 10.1902 -0.3886

Maser object G10.189-0.387

Other names: 2372, CMHO 006, G10.184-0.370, G10.186-0.404, G10.194-0.387, G10.198-0.372, N38, BGPS 1459, CMHO 006.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I

display_aladin("272.4025000","-20.3098615","G10.189-0.387","G10.189-0.387","2372, CMHO 006, G10.184-0.370, G10.186-0.404, G10.194-0.387, G10.198-0.372, N38, BGPS 1459, CMHO 006","0")