The nearest found maser object is G10.181-11.102 (offset by 14.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 51 01 -25 11 18 (282.7564580 -25.1883335)
Mean object l, b: 10.1789 -11.1055
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G10.181-11.102

Other names: 18479-2514, IRAS 18479-2514, 74.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("282.7564580","-25.1883335","G10.181-11.102","G10.181-11.102","18479-2514, IRAS 18479-2514, 74","0")