The nearest found maser object is G10.098+0.739 (offset by 2.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 05 13 -19 50 35 (271.3045830 -19.8433175)
Mean object l, b: 10.0986 0.7394

Maser object G10.098+0.739

Other names: 10.09+0.71, 18021-1950, 18021-1950, G10.10+0.73, G10.10+0.74, G10.10+0.74, IRAS 18021-1950.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH I +CH3OH II -OH

display_aladin("271.3045830","-19.8433175","G10.098+0.739","G10.098+0.739","10.09+0.71, 18021-1950, 18021-1950, G10.10+0.73, G10.10+0.74, G10.10+0.74, IRAS 18021-1950","0")