The nearest found maser object is G10.040+9.285 (offset by 1.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 34 10 -15 33 02 (263.5450000 -15.5505560)
Mean object l, b: 10.0402 9.285

Maser object G10.040+9.285

Other names: 17313-1531, IRAS 17313-1531, IRAS 17313-1531, IRAS17313-1531, IRAS18127+3148 npl, OH10.0+9.3.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +OH +SiO

display_aladin("263.5450000","-15.5505560","G10.040+9.285","G10.040+9.285","17313-1531, IRAS 17313-1531, IRAS 17313-1531, IRAS17313-1531, IRAS18127+3148 npl, OH10.0+9.3","0")