The nearest found maser object is G1.998+6.796 (offset by 2.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 24 50 -23 35 56 (261.2107120 -23.5990940)
Mean object l, b: 1.9975 6.7955

Maser object G1.998+6.796

Other names: B72.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("261.2107120","-23.5990940","G1.998+6.796","G1.998+6.796","B72","0")