The nearest found maser object is G1.916-6.873 (offset by 2.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 17 32 -30 39 18 (274.3852750 -30.6552360)
Mean object l, b: 1.9152 -6.8729
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G1.916-6.873

Other names: 18143-3040, IRAS 18143-3040.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("274.3852750","-30.6552360","G1.916-6.873","G1.916-6.873","18143-3040, IRAS 18143-3040","0")