The nearest found maser object is G1.857+72.531 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 13 53 55 +17 16 50 (208.4799500 17.2807830)
Mean object l, b: 1.8569 72.531

Maser object G1.857+72.531

Other names: XZ Boo.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("208.4799500","17.2807830","G1.857+72.531","G1.857+72.531","XZ Boo","0")