The nearest found maser object is G1.816+1.988 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 42 16 -26 20 51 (265.5669730 -26.3477515)
Mean object l, b: 1.8163 1.988
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G1.816+1.988

Other names: 17391-2619, G001.817+1.988, IRAS 17391-2619.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("265.5669730","-26.3477515","G1.816+1.988","G1.816+1.988","17391-2619, G001.817+1.988, IRAS 17391-2619","0")