The nearest found maser object is G1.803-0.047 (offset by 3.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 50 01 -27 24 59 (267.5077625 -27.4164485)
Mean object l, b: 1.8033 -0.0461
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G1.803-0.047

Other names: G001.803-0.046, G001.803-0.047, OH001.803-00.047, OH1.74-0.01, OH001.804-0.046.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("267.5077625","-27.4164485","G1.803-0.047","G1.803-0.047","G001.803-0.046, G001.803-0.047, OH001.803-00.047, OH1.74-0.01, OH001.804-0.046","0")