The nearest found maser object is G1.803-0.046 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 50 01 -27 24 59 (267.5071168 -27.4164000)
Mean object l, b: 1.8031 -0.0456

Maser object G1.803-0.046

Other names: OH001.803-00.047, OH1.74-0.01, OH001.804-0.046.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("267.5071168","-27.4164000","G1.803-0.046","G1.803-0.046","OH001.803-00.047, OH1.74-0.01, OH001.804-0.046","0")