The nearest found maser object is G1.719-0.088 (offset by 0.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 49 59 -27 30 36 (267.4992500 -27.5102500)
Mean object l, b: 1.719 -0.0877

Maser object G1.719-0.088

Other names: 1.719-0.088, 1.719-0.088, G001.718-0.087, G1.7175-0.0878, G1.719-0.088.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("267.4992500","-27.5102500","G1.719-0.088","G1.719-0.088","1.719-0.088, 1.719-0.088, G001.718-0.087, G1.7175-0.0878, G1.719-0.088","0")