The nearest found maser object is G1.512+6.416 (offset by 0.8" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 25 03 -24 12 38 (261.2642410 -24.2107900)
Mean object l, b: 1.5119 6.4162

Maser object G1.512+6.416

Other names: B74.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("261.2642410","-24.2107900","G1.512+6.416","G1.512+6.416","B74","0")