The nearest found maser object is G1.493+2.324 (offset by 2.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 40 14 -26 26 40 (265.0587500 -26.4447220)
Mean object l, b: 1.4934 2.3235
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G1.493+2.324

Other names: IRAS 17371-2625.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("265.0587500","-26.4447220","G1.493+2.324","G1.493+2.324","IRAS 17371-2625","0")