The nearest found maser object is G1.4838-0.0612 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 49 20 -27 41 54 (267.3370830 -27.6984235)
Mean object l, b: 1.4837 -0.0612
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G1.4838-0.0612

Other names: G001.483-0.061, G001.484-0.061, IRAS 17461-2741, OH001.484-00.061, OH1.48-0.06, IRAS 17461-2741.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH

display_aladin("267.3370830","-27.6984235","G1.4838-0.0612","G1.4838-0.0612","G001.483-0.061, G001.484-0.061, IRAS 17461-2741, OH001.484-00.061, OH1.48-0.06, IRAS 17461-2741","0")