The nearest found maser object is G1.4838-0.0612 (offset by 0.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 49 20 -27 41 54 (267.3371330 -27.6983640)
Mean object l, b: 1.4838 -0.0612

Maser object G1.4838-0.0612

Other names: IRAS 17461-2741, IRAS 17461-2741, OH001.484-00.061, OH1.48-0.06.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +OH

display_aladin("267.3371330","-27.6983640","G1.4838-0.0612","G1.4838-0.0612","IRAS 17461-2741, IRAS 17461-2741, OH001.484-00.061, OH1.48-0.06","0")