The nearest found maser object is G1.4685+0.0951 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 48 42 -27 37 51 (267.1769718 -27.6310495)
Mean object l, b: 1.4684 0.095
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G1.4685+0.0951

Other names: G001.468+0.095, J17484246-2737518.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH +SiO

display_aladin("267.1769718","-27.6310495","G1.4685+0.0951","G1.4685+0.0951","G001.468+0.095, J17484246-2737518","0")