The nearest found maser object is G1.4075+0.1036 (offset by 2.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 48 31 -27 40 43 (267.1332105 -27.6788625)
Mean object l, b: 1.4075 0.1035
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G1.4075+0.1036

Other names: G001.407+0.104.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("267.1332105","-27.6788625","G1.4075+0.1036","G1.4075+0.1036","G001.407+0.104","0")