The nearest found maser object is G1.4013-0.1545 (offset by 2.0" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 49 31 -27 49 01 (267.3795375 -27.8171055)
Mean object l, b: 1.4012 -0.1544
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G1.4013-0.1545

Other names: G001.401-0.154.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("267.3795375","-27.8171055","G1.4013-0.1545","G1.4013-0.1545","G001.401-0.154","0")