The nearest found maser object is G1.379+1.767 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 42 04 -26 50 09 (265.5192520 -26.8359375)
Mean object l, b: 1.3785 1.7673
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G1.379+1.767

Other names: 17389-2648, G001.378+1.769, IRAS 17389-2648.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("265.5192520","-26.8359375","G1.379+1.767","G1.379+1.767","17389-2648, G001.378+1.769, IRAS 17389-2648","0")