The nearest found maser object is G1.369+1.003 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 44 58 -27 14 42 (266.2447085 -27.2452655)
Mean object l, b: 1.369 1.0025
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G1.369+1.003

Other names: 17418-2713, G001.369+1.002, G001.369+1.003, IRAS 17418-2713, IRAS17418-2713, OH001.369+01.003.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("266.2447085","-27.2452655","G1.369+1.003","G1.369+1.003","17418-2713, G001.369+1.002, G001.369+1.003, IRAS 17418-2713, IRAS17418-2713, OH001.369+01.003","0")