The nearest found maser object is G1.361-12.358 (offset by 1.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 18 39 40 -33 33 21 (279.9208330 -33.5561110)
Mean object l, b: 1.3608 -12.3582

Maser object G1.361-12.358

Other names: IRAS 18363-3336.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -OH

display_aladin("279.9208330","-33.5561110","G1.361-12.358","G1.361-12.358","IRAS 18363-3336","0")