The nearest found maser object is G1.3290+0.1496 (offset by 0.2" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 48 10 -27 43 20 (267.0429282 -27.7224292)
Mean object l, b: 1.3289 0.1495

Maser object G1.3290+0.1496

Other names: 1.329+0.150, 1.329+0.150, G001.328+0.149.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("267.0429282","-27.7224292","G1.3290+0.1496","G1.3290+0.1496","1.329+0.150, 1.329+0.150, G001.328+0.149","0")