The nearest found maser object is G1.3271+0.1527 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 48 09 -27 43 20 (267.0388600 -27.7224050)
Mean object l, b: 1.3271 0.1526

Maser object G1.3271+0.1527

Other names: 17450-2742.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O -CH3OH II

display_aladin("267.0388600","-27.7224050","G1.3271+0.1527","G1.3271+0.1527","17450-2742","0")