The nearest found maser object is G1.228+9.905 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 11 48 -22 28 35 (257.9530860 -22.4765680)
Mean object l, b: 1.2283 9.9047

Maser object G1.228+9.905

Other names: B60.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("257.9530860","-22.4765680","G1.228+9.905","G1.228+9.905","B60","0")