The nearest found maser object is G1.227+2.005 (offset by 1.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 40 48 -26 50 19 (265.2032500 -26.8388170)
Mean object l, b: 1.2273 2.0053
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G1.227+2.005

Other names: 10, 17376-2648, G001.227+2.005, IRAS 17376-2648, OH001.227+02.005.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("265.2032500","-26.8388170","G1.227+2.005","G1.227+2.005","10, 17376-2648, G001.227+2.005, IRAS 17376-2648, OH001.227+02.005","0")