The nearest found maser object is G1.221+0.294 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 47 21 -27 44 23 (266.8404670 -27.7398310)
Mean object l, b: 1.2213 0.2939
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G1.221+0.294

Other names: G001.221+0.294, G001.222+0.294, OH001.221+00.294.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("266.8404670","-27.7398310","G1.221+0.294","G1.221+0.294","G001.221+0.294, G001.222+0.294, OH001.221+00.294","0")