The nearest found maser object is G1.212+1.257 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 43 38 -27 14 44 (265.9083920 -27.2456040)
Mean object l, b: 1.2123 1.2572
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G1.212+1.257

Other names: G001.212+1.257, IRAS 17404-2713, IRAS 17404-2713A, OH001.212+01.257, OH1.2+1.3.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("265.9083920","-27.2456040","G1.212+1.257","G1.212+1.257","G001.212+1.257, IRAS 17404-2713, IRAS 17404-2713A, OH001.212+01.257, OH1.2+1.3","0")