The nearest found maser object is G1.182+2.654 (offset by 2.1" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 38 14 -26 31 57 (264.5618330 -26.5325830)
Mean object l, b: 1.1823 2.6535

Maser object G1.182+2.654

Other names: 1.532+2.050.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("264.5618330","-26.5325830","G1.182+2.654","G1.182+2.654","1.532+2.050","0")