The nearest found maser object is G1.1468-0.1245 (offset by 0.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 48 48 -28 01 11 (267.2021455 -28.0197640)
Mean object l, b: 1.1468 -0.1244

Maser object G1.1468-0.1245

Other names: 1.14-0.12, 1.147-0.124, 1.147-0.125, 17455-2800, G001.146-0.124, G1.1466-0.1246, 1.147-0.124, G001.147-0.124, G1.14-0.12.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH II

display_aladin("267.2021455","-28.0197640","G1.1468-0.1245","G1.1468-0.1245","1.14-0.12, 1.147-0.124, 1.147-0.125, 17455-2800, G001.146-0.124, G1.1466-0.1246, 1.147-0.124, G001.147-0.124, G1.14-0.12","0")