The nearest found maser object is G1.1267-0.1063 (offset by 0.9" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 48 41 -28 01 40 (267.1730570 -28.0278080)
Mean object l, b: 1.1267 -0.1065

Maser object G1.1267-0.1063

Other names: 17455-2800, G1.13-0.11, Sgr D.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O +CH3OH I +CH3OH II

display_aladin("267.1730570","-28.0278080","G1.1267-0.1063","G1.1267-0.1063","17455-2800, G1.13-0.11, Sgr D","0")