The nearest found maser object is G1.126+0.234 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 47 22 -27 51 07 (266.8422920 -27.8521670)
Mean object l, b: 1.1261 0.2343

Maser object G1.126+0.234

Other names: 1.473-0.369.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("266.8422920","-27.8521670","G1.126+0.234","G1.126+0.234","1.473-0.369","0")