The nearest found maser object is G1.095-0.832 (offset by 1.5" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 51 26 -28 25 36 (267.8615370 -28.4269440)
Mean object l, b: 1.0953 -0.832
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G1.095-0.832

Other names: G001.095-0.832, IRAS 17482-2824, OH001.095-00.832, OH1.1-0.8.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("267.8615370","-28.4269440","G1.095-0.832","G1.095-0.832","G001.095-0.832, IRAS 17482-2824, OH001.095-00.832, OH1.1-0.8","0")