The nearest found maser object is G1.095-0.831 (offset by 1.4" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 51 26 -28 25 36 (267.8607490 -28.4267135)
Mean object l, b: 1.0952 -0.8312

Maser object G1.095-0.831

Other names: 17482-2824, IRAS17482-2824 npl, IRAS 17482-2824, OH001.095-00.832, OH1.1-0.8.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH +SiO

display_aladin("267.8607490","-28.4267135","G1.095-0.831","G1.095-0.831","17482-2824, IRAS17482-2824 npl, IRAS 17482-2824, OH001.095-00.832, OH1.1-0.8","0")