The nearest found maser object is G1.077+5.148 (offset by 0.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 28 39 -25 16 15 (262.1665630 -25.2709160)
Mean object l, b: 1.077 5.148

Maser object G1.077+5.148

Other names: B267.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("262.1665630","-25.2709160","G1.077+5.148","G1.077+5.148","B267","0")