The nearest found maser object is G1.072+0.365 (offset by 1.7" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 46 44 -27 49 51 (266.6846330 -27.8310610)
Mean object l, b: 1.0718 0.3645
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G1.072+0.365

Other names: G001.072+0.364, G001.072+0.365, OH001.072+00.365, OH1.1+0.4.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +OH

display_aladin("266.6846330","-27.8310610","G1.072+0.365","G1.072+0.365","G001.072+0.364, G001.072+0.365, OH001.072+00.365, OH1.1+0.4","0")