The nearest found maser object is G1.048-0.769 (offset by 1.3" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 51 05 -28 26 08 (267.7721680 -28.4358020)
Mean object l, b: 1.0476 -0.7689
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G1.048-0.769

Other names: 17479-2825.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -H2O

display_aladin("267.7721680","-28.4358020","G1.048-0.769","G1.048-0.769","17479-2825","0")