The nearest found maser object is G1.0451-0.0710 (offset by 14.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 48 21 -28 04 45 (267.0908330 -28.0794440)
Mean object l, b: 1.045 -0.071

Maser object G1.0451-0.0710

Other names: G1.05-0.07.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: +H2O

display_aladin("267.0908330","-28.0794440","G1.0451-0.0710","G1.0451-0.0710","G1.05-0.07","0")