The nearest found maser object is G0.984+6.050 (offset by 2.6" from input coordinates)

Click here to get printable version of this page

Search results.

Mean object RA, Dec: 17 25 06 -24 51 01 (261.2789580 -24.8504580)
Mean object l, b: 0.9837 6.0506
ALMA archive search: Go search (r = 30")

Maser object G0.984+6.050

Other names: 17220-2448, G000.983+6.051, IRAS 17220-2448, 8.

Detected/non-detected masers in the object: -CH3OH II +OH

display_aladin("261.2789580","-24.8504580","G0.984+6.050","G0.984+6.050","17220-2448, G000.983+6.051, IRAS 17220-2448, 8","0")